Developed at the University of Texas at Austin

The CHEMINFO guide developed at Indiana University

SDBS is an integrated spectral database system for organic compounds,which includes 6 different types of spectra under a directory of the compounds.

ICSD is the world'€™s largest inorganic crystal database with over 169,000 entries dating back to 1913.

Open-access collection of crystal structures of organic, inorganic, metal-organic compounds and minerals, excluding biopolymers.

Search by chemical or property

Free chemical structure database providing fast text and structure search access to over 58 million structures from hundreds of data sources.

A computational knowledge engine.

NIH database of information on chemical structures, identifiers, chemical and physical properties, biological activities, patents, health, safety, toxicity data, and many others

The Combined Chemical Dictionary (CCD) Web Version is a chemical database containing over 500,000 substances which are formerly available from the following products: Dictionary of Analytical Reagents, Dictionary of Carbohydrates, Dictionary of Inorganic and Organometallic Compounds, Dictionary of Natural Products, Dictionary of Organic Compounds, and the Dictionary of Drugs (formerly PharmaSource)

An authoritative reference source containing physical formulas and mathematical tables used in labs every day. Includes all the figures, data, and tables found in the print version.

Published by the American Institute of Physics (AIP) for NIST. The objective of the Journal is to provide critically evaluated physical and chemical property data, fully documented as to the original sources and the criteria used for evaluation.

A web resource that contains CAS Registry Numbers for approximately 7,900 chemicals of widespread general public interest. Common Chemistry is helpful to non-chemists who know either a name or CAS Registry Number® of a common chemical and want to pair both pieces of information.

Database of reproducible, step-by-step laboratory protocols in the Life and Biomedical Sciences. Compiles protocols from book series Methods in Molecular Biology, Methods in Molecular Medicine, Methods in Biotechnology, Methods in Pharmacology and Toxicology, and Neuromethods, as well as from a number of Laboratory Handbooks.